KGallery

The KGallery (since 2005) is an art gallery in the historical center of the city of Saint Petersburg, where you can see a rich collection of paintings by Russian artists of the XX century. Along with works by such renowned masters as Boris Kustodiev, Kuzma Petrov-Vodkin, and Boris Grigoriev, the gallery holds exhibitions of the so-called Leningrad underground art movement (1940s-1970s of the XIXth century).

Saint Petersburg (Russian: Санкт-Петербург) is the second largest city in Russia. It is located on the Neva River at the head of the Gulf of Finland on the Baltic Sea. St Petersburg is often described as the most westernized city of Russia, as well as its cultural capital.It is the northernmost city in the world with a population of over one million.

Population: 5 197 114 (2015)
Founded : 1703
Time zone : UTC+4
Federal District : Northwest
Area code : (00 7) 812
Postal code : 190000-199406
Former name : Petrograd (1914-1924)
Former name : Leningrad (1924-1991)