Erotic Museum

The museum’s stated mission: “The mission of our museum is to open the secret pages of the eroticism development both in Russia and other countries around the world. MusEros aims at enlightenment and elevation of erotic culture perception to the new level for St. Petersburg citizens and guests of our city!”

 

Russian Models in Saint Petersburg:

 

Saint Petersburg (Russian: Санкт-Петербург) is the second largest city in Russia. It is located on the Neva River at the head of the Gulf of Finland on the Baltic Sea. St Petersburg is often described as the most westernized city of Russia, as well as its cultural capital.It is the northernmost city in the world with a population of over one million.

Population: 5 197 114 (2015)
Founded : 1703
Time zone : UTC+4
Federal District : Northwest
Area code : (00 7) 812
Postal code : 190000-199406
Former name : Petrograd (1914-1924)
Former name : Leningrad (1924-1991)