LabyrinthUm Interactive Science Museum

Labyrinthum is a unique interactive science museum in Saint Petersburg. Come here to learn the laws of physics in an environment that is very different from the classroom - understand mechanics, optics, dynamics, electricity, magnetism, and various natural phenomena in a game setting.

Catch your shadow in The Black Room,  find yourself inside a giant soap bubble, build a real dam, or experience a tornado in the Water World.

The museum is open daily from 11 am to 7 pm.

Saint Petersburg (Russian: Санкт-Петербург) is the second largest city in Russia. It is located on the Neva River at the head of the Gulf of Finland on the Baltic Sea. St Petersburg is often described as the most westernized city of Russia, as well as its cultural capital.It is the northernmost city in the world with a population of over one million.

Population: 5 197 114 (2015)
Founded : 1703
Time zone : UTC+4
Federal District : Northwest
Area code : (00 7) 812
Postal code : 190000-199406
Former name : Petrograd (1914-1924)
Former name : Leningrad (1924-1991)