St Isaac's Cathedral Opening Hours and Tours

 

St Isaac’s Cathedral Opening Hours

Daily from 10:30 am to 6 pm (except Wednesday; closed on Wednesday)
 
 
Evening admission
6 pm – 10:30 pm (from May, 1, till September, 30, closed on Wednesday)
 
The box office is closed 30 minutes before the museum is closed.
 
 

Colonnade walkway

Daily from 10:30 am to 18:00 pm, May 1 - October 31
November 1 - April 30, closed on the first and the third Wednesday.
 
Evening admission
6 pm – 10:30 pm
(May 1 – October 31)
 
Colonnaded walkway during white nights
6 pm – 4:30 pm
(June 1 – August 20). Closed on Wednesday.
 
The box office is closed 30 minutes before the museum is closed.

                 

Saint Petersburg (Russian: Санкт-Петербург) is the second largest city in Russia. It is located on the Neva River at the head of the Gulf of Finland on the Baltic Sea. St Petersburg is often described as the most westernized city of Russia, as well as its cultural capital.It is the northernmost city in the world with a population of over one million.

Population: 5 197 114 (2015)
Founded : 1703
Time zone : UTC+4
Federal District : Northwest
Area code : (00 7) 812
Postal code : 190000-199406
Former name : Petrograd (1914-1924)
Former name : Leningrad (1924-1991)