Moskovskaya (Московская)

Moskovskaya is a station on the Moskovsko-Petrogradskaya line of the Saint Petersburg metro.

 

Exit To:

Moskovski Prospect (Московский проспект), Aviatsionnaya Street (Авиационная улица), Altayskaya Street (Алтайская улица), Moscow Square (Московская площадь)

 

Saint Petersburg (Russian: Санкт-Петербург) is the second largest city in Russia. It is located on the Neva River at the head of the Gulf of Finland on the Baltic Sea. St Petersburg is often described as the most westernized city of Russia, as well as its cultural capital.It is the northernmost city in the world with a population of over one million.

Population: 5 197 114 (2015)
Founded : 1703
Time zone : UTC+4
Federal District : Northwest
Area code : (00 7) 812
Postal code : 190000-199406
Former name : Petrograd (1914-1924)
Former name : Leningrad (1924-1991)